Pirate Athletics
#pirategrit

Fall Sports
 Team Sports  Schedule Dates
Cross Country Boys
 Congratulations to our boys and girls Cross Country Teams on a great season! 


 
 
 
 
 

10/17 - 10/28
Monday  
Tuesday 
 Wednesday
 Thursday
 Friday  

 Cross Country Girls
Congratulations to our boys and girls Cross Country Teams on a great season! 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Monday
Tuesday 
 Wednesday
 Thursday
 Friday  

 Soccer Boys
9/12 KCA- Home 6:30  W
9/15 DJMS - Home 6:30  W
9/20 - NPMS - Away 6:30 W
9/26 NCMS - Home 6:30 W
9/29 Avant Garde- Home 6:30 L
10/6  SCMS - Away 6:30 W
 10/19- Home 5:30- Semi Finals
 10/20 Finals @ Gateway HS

Monday
Tuesday 
 Wednesday
 Thursday
 Friday  

 Soccer Girls
9/12 KCA- Home 5:30  L
9/15 DJMS - Home 5:30  L
 9/20 - NPMS - Away 5:30 L
 9/26 NCMS - Home 5:30 L
 9/29 Avant Garde- Home 5:30 W
10/6  SCMS - Away 5:30  L
 
 

Monday
Tuesday 
 Wednesday
 Thursday
 Friday



Winter Sports
 Team Sports Schedule Dates
Volleyball Boys
No Game 11/1
11/7 Game Home vs Kissimmee Charter
11/8 Game Home vs Harmony CS
11/10 Game Home vs Denn John
11/14 Game Away @ Neptune
 11/16 Game Home vs Narcoossee
 11/30 Game Home vs St. Cloud
 12/6 Semi Finals & 12/8 Finals

Monday
Tuesday 
 Wednesday
 Thursday
 Friday

Volleyball Girls 
 11/1 Game Home vs Canoe Creek
11/7 Game Home vs Kissimmee Charte
11/8 Game Home vs Harmony CS 
 11/10 Game Home vs Denn John
 11/14 Game Away @ Neptune
  11/16 Game Home vs Narcoossee
  11/30 Game Home vs St. Cloud

12/6 Semi Finals & 12/8 Finals
 
Monday
Tuesday 
 Wednesday
 Thursday
 Friday
 Basketball Boys
1/17 Game Home vs Canoe Creek Charter
 1/20 Game Home vs Avante Garde Charter
 1/24 Game Home vs Kissimmee Charter
 1/26 Game Home vs Denn John  MS
1/31 Game Away @ Neptune MS
 2/1 Game Home vs Narcoosee MS
 2/3 Game Home vs PM Wells
 2/8 Game Home vs St. Cloud MS

 
Monday
Tuesday 
 Wednesday
 Thursday
 Friday

Basketball Girls
 1/17 Game Home vs Canoe Creek Charter
 1/20 Game Home vs Avante Garde Charter
  1/24 Game Home vs Kissimmee Charter
 1/26 Game Home vs Denn John  MS
1/31 Game Away @ Neptune MS 
  2/1 Game Home vs Narcoosee MS
  2/3 Game Home vs PM Wells
2/8 Game Home vs St. Cloud MS

 
Monday No Schedule
Tuesday  No Schedule
 Wednesday No Schedule
 Thursday No Schedule
 Friday No Schedule



Spring Sports
 Team Sports Schedule Dates
Flag Football Co-ed
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
Monday No Schedule
Tuesday  No Schedule
 Wednesday No Schedule
 Thursday No Schedule
 Friday No Schedule

 Softball Girls
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
Monday No Schedule
Tuesday  No Schedule
 Wednesday No Schedule
 Thursday No Schedule
 Friday No Schedule

 Track & Field Boys
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
Monday No Schedule
Tuesday  No Schedule
 Wednesday No Schedule
 Thursday No Schedule
 Friday No Schedule

 Track & Field Girls
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
Monday No Schedule
Tuesday  No Schedule
 Wednesday No Schedule
 Thursday No Schedule
 Friday No Schedule

#pirategrit
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.